Uploaded image for project: 'FreePBX'
  1. FreePBX
  2. FREEPBX-22761

[REGRESSION] directed pickup and followme issue

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: No Feedback
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 14
    • Component/s: Follow Me
    • Labels:
      None
    • Asterisk Version:
      13
    • Distro:
      Self Install CentOS 6.X

      Description

      there's an issue with directed callpickup and followme (hunt), we can pickup when the first extension ring, but can't for the other.

      how to reproduce:

      • extension 100, 101 and 102 in a hunt group
      • call ring on 100, then 101, then 102
      • directed callpickup work on 100 but not on 101 or 102
        error in the log:
        NOTICE[26854][C-0000002f]: app_directed_pickup.c:367 pickup_exec: No target channel found for 102@from-internal.
        NOTICE[26854][C-0000002f]: app_directed_pickup.c:367 pickup_exec: No target channel found for 102@PICKUPMARK

      This issue has already been reported in FREEPBX-6633, but has been closed.
      Other report this issue on forum :
      http://community.freepbx.org/t/directed-call-pickup-and-follow-me/22396

      Thanks.

        Gliffy Diagrams

          Attachments

            Issue Links

              Activity

                People

                • Assignee:
                  Unassigned
                  Reporter:
                  thehammer86 Kristopher Kolpin
                • Votes:
                  0 Vote for this issue
                  Watchers:
                  3 Start watching this issue

                  Dates

                  • Created:
                    Updated:
                    Feedback Requested:

                    NextupJiraPlusStatus

                    Error rendering 'slack.nextup.jira:nextup-jira-plus-status'. Please contact your Jira administrators.